Willkommen bei der Familie Dornhoff in Portugal

Sie bestellen jetzt zur Auslieferung ab dem 17.07.2024

Jojoba skin oil / Óleo de jojoba, 100ml

SKU: 3708
€6,95
Tax included, shipping and discounts calculated at checkout.


Pure, cold-pressed jojoba oil. The ideal care for every skin type.
Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax. The fat content is around 50%. (about 50% wax, which consists of the esters of unsaturated fatty oils with fatty alcohols). It also contains provitamin A and vitamin E, nourishes the skin intensively thanks to its favorable fatty acid composition and is suitable for all skin types.
It protects against drying out without leaving a greasy film on the skin (as it is very similar to human skin oil and therefore penetrates the skin easily). Jojoba oil is the perfect base oil for making your own cosmetic products. This oil can be mixed very well with other vegetable oils and fragrant essential oils.


  • Herkunft
    Mexico
  • Mindest haltbar bis
  • Verpackung
    Light protection glass bottle.
  • Tipp
    Jojoba oil is liquid wax that can withstand temperatures up to 300°C. It solidifies in the refrigerator, but becomes liquid again at normal room temperature.
    Jojoba oil has a natural sun protection factor of 3-4 and supports a long-lasting tan. It is therefore not only used as a base oil for essential oils and sun oils, but also as an emulsifier for the production of homemade creams.

Jojoba skin oil / Óleo de jojoba, 100ml

€6,95
View product